Dr. Shay P. McGowan
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1780807404
Dr. Shay P. McGowan DDS
Dentist
He is located at 2414 West Faidley Avenue Suite 101 in Grand Island, NE 68803. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1780807404. Appointment can be made via the phone number (308) 382-7813. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Shay P. McGowan, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Shay P. McGowan.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Shay P. McGowan is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| 3M Company | $10 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $10 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 35 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2009 West Faidley Avenue Grand Island, 68803, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: 530 North Diers Avenue Grand Island, 68803, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 530 North Diers Avenue Grand Island, 68803, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 600 Main Avenue Armour, 57313, SD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1 638 North Webb Road Grand Island, 68803, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 103 908 North Howard Avenue Grand Island, 68803, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 106 908 North Howard Avenue Grand Island, 68803, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 908 North Howard Avenue Grand Island, 68803, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3010 West Faidley Avenue Grand Island, 68803, NE
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Shay P. McGowan?
Dr. Shay P. McGowan's office is located at 2414 West Faidley Avenue Suite 101 in Grand Island, NE 68803.
Does Dr. Shay P. McGowan have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Shay P. McGowan is affiliated with Grand Island Dental Center.
What conditions does Dr. Shay P. McGowan treat?
Dr. Shay P. McGowan provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Shay P. McGowan accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Shay P. McGowan accepts insurance.